Congregation Darech Amuno

Type your paragraph here.

                              SCHEDULE OF SERVICES THROUGH SIMCHAT TORAH 2018 – 5779

                                                                         Services                      Candle Lighting                                   Ends
Erev Rosh Hashanah
Sunday,           Sept. 9                                   6:45 PM                       6:56  PM

Community Dinner-Reservations           7:30 PM

First Day Rosh Hashanah  
Monday,          Sept. 10                                 8:30 AM                        After 8:04 PM     
            Shofar                                                11:45 AM
            Tashlich                                               5:00 PM                                               
            Mincha                                                6:00 PM
Community Dinner-Reservations           7:30  PM

Second Day Rosh Hashanah                                                                     
Tuesday,          Sept. 11                               8:30 AM                        6:33  PM                                        
            Mincha                                               6:15  PM                                                                                     8:02   PM   

Friday, Sept.14                                                                                    6:45   PM


Saturday,  Sept. 15                                      9:30 AM                                                                                      7:56  PM
Shabbat Shuva


Sunday, Sept. 16     
Fast of Gedalia                                from    5:33 AM to 7:10 PM                                             


Erev Yom Kippur –Kol Nidre            
Tuesday, Sept. 18                                         6:00 PM                      6:39  PM             Fast begins -- 6:27 PM


Yom Kippur
Wednesday, Sept. 19                                 8:30 AM
            Yizkor                                               12 Noon                                         
            Mincha (Yonah)                              4:15  PM
            Neilah                                               6:00  PM                                                      Fast ends --     7:25 PM

Friday, Sept. 21                                                                                 6:33 PM                  
Shabbat Haazinu                                       9:30 AM                            

Erev Sukkot 
Sunday, Sept. 23                                       6:00  PM                       6:30 PM

Sukkot 1st  & 2nd Days
Monday, Sept 24                                      9:30  AM                       7:40 PM              
Tuesday, Sept. 25                                    9:30  AM                       
                  Mincha                                     5:15  PM                                                                                  7:03 PM               


Chol HaMoed                     Wednesday, Sept. 26 --  Friday, Sept. 28  
Friday, Sept. 28                                          6:15 PM                     6:22 PM
Saturday, Sept. 29                                     9:30 AM
Sunday, Sept.30                                         5:30  PM                   6:18  PM

Shemini Atzeres                                      
Monday,  October 1                                  9:30 AM                   7:29 PM         
                        Yizkor                                   12  Noon
                        Mincha                                 5:30  PM
                        Hakofos                               7:15  PM


Simchat Torah         
Tuesday, October 2                                  9:30 AM                                                      
Friday, October 5                                      6:15 PM                        6:10 PM


Shabbat Bereshis                             
Saturday, October 6                                 9:30 AM